2015 National Riders

Meet the 2015 National and Relay Riders and Volunteers

Learn more out about the exciting team of 2015 National Riders & Volunteers! Read their stories, follow their progress and see why they’ve ventured to become National Riders!

Search for your Favorite National RiderRead All Blog EntriesRider Login

See the 2015 Sears National Kids Cancer Ride Schedule here

Bob Ahuja

Bob Ahuja, Team 1

Abbotsford, BC

Damon Allen

Damon Allen, Team 2

Belleville, Ontario

Neil Babbage

Neil Babbage, Team 1

Toronto, Ontario

Jacquelyn Burton

Jacquelyn Burton, Team 1

Thornhill, Ontario

Bruce Crooks

Bruce Crooks, Team 1

Halifax, Nova Scotia

Ken Cross

Ken Cross, Team 1

Kingston, Ontario

Trevor Crystal

Trevor Crystal, Team 2

Etobicoke, Ontario

Carol Denholm

Carol Denholm, Team 1

Calgary, Alberta

Lynn Fast

Jessica Douglas, Team 1

Toronto, Ontario

Lynn Fast

Lynn Fast, Team 2

Calgary, Alberta

Mario Ferland

Mario Ferland, Team 1

Ancienne-Lorette, Quebec

Mark Geene

Mark Geene, Team 1

Woodstock, Ontario

David Heisz

Kelly Hawkins, Team 1

Toronto, Ontario

David Heisz

David Heisz, Team 2

Toronto, Ontario

Mike Kelly

Mike Kelly, Team 2

Toronto, Ontario

Sarah King

Sarah King, Team 2

Calgary, Alberta

Ulana Kopystansky

Ulana Kopystansky, Team 1

Toronto, Ontario

Kristen Kuzemko

Kristen Kuzemko, Team 1

Toronto, Ontario

Dan Mainguy

Mike Leiter, Team 2

Tower City, PA, USA

Dan Mainguy

Hannah MacKenzie, Team 1

Halifax, Nova Scotia

Dan Mainguy

Dan Mainguy, Team 2

Midhurst, Ontario

Fiona McKnight

Fiona McKnight, Team 1

Toronto, Ontario

Andrew Nelson

Andrew Nelson, Team 1

Cambridge, Ontario

Len Pace

Len Pace, Team 1

Oakville, Ontario

Claude Pare

Claude Paré, Team 1

Roxton Pond, Quebec

Jeff Patchel

Jeff Patchell, Team 1

Oakville, Ontario

Mike Saulnier

Mike Saulnier, Team 1

Mayflower, Digby county, Nova Scotia

Ward Sellers

Ward Sellers, Team 2

Toronto, Ontario

Robert Tracogna

Dr Robert Tracogna, Team 2

Etobicoke, Ontario

Helene Tremblay

Hélène Tremblay, Team 1

Roxton Pond, Québec

Team Wheatley

Team Wheatley, Team 1

Calgary, Alberta

Shelley Wood

Shelley Wood, Team 1

Saint John, New Brunswick